(no subject)
soccer6player
I swear that Ms. P doesn't like me.
at all.
She almost never calls on me =( it's not fair.
And she wouldn't let me *and I guess Serena too, but I was the one who asked*
go eat lunch, so I went without lunch until 2:50....I had one granola bar as a snack. I don't like Ms.P grr. harumph.

yeah there was the trumpet clinic today...I didn't get to play...it was pretty good tho, I learned some stuff. Then I didn't get to eat lunch during music either cuz of some environmental presentation. That was ok, wish we had more time for it tho...then we could make it really good.

Yay no school tomorrow! Or the next day!
Or the next
or the next
or the next.
But geez ...I'll be sooooo behind...at least in science...and math....not that we are learning anything new anyways.
Math is stupppid...I WANT MR.DELIOS!

(no subject)
soccer6player
YAY!
Thanks MEL for helping me with my background for this LJ!
yay MELLO!

(no subject)
soccer6player
SEE I TOLD YOU THAT THE INTERNET WOULD SCREW OVER! i lost my ENTIRE LAYOUT. IT WENT KAPOOF WITH MY COMPUTER WIPE AND LUCKILY I HAD A BACK UP ON MY BROTHER'S? ALL THE TWEAKING IA GONE BUT THE GENERAL STUFF IS STILL THERE
SO BEAR WITH IT

(no subject)
soccer6player
Aujourd'hui c'est vendredi le vingt-neuf octobre deux mille quatre. S'il vous plait levez-vous pour O Canada and rester debout pour les announces aujourd'hui.

I miss saying that.

Today...we ok...we got candy, math is easy..we *well at least MR.DELIOS'S class* learned all this stuff already...nothing new, 'cept the stupid tiles.
Lunch was ok.
Music was ok, we don't play much of the green band songs...*porbably because we don't need practice cuz we are sooooo good already!* Trumpets don't get to play too much either...*that's probably cuz we're too good too =D*
French was ok, MR. Bishop is better than Mme Thomas. I wish he were our French teacher...he's nicer...'cept when we laugh too much =D
Got home, ate, I get to make my pirate hat... I hafta trick or treat with either garry, herman, and brendan or my brother..
*it's ok doria, we'll go next year! =P*
So my desicion is to go with guys or guys! lovely....
Anyone else wanna trick or treat with a pirate? I promise I won't steal your candy!

(no subject)
soccer6player
kevin is a stalker

(no subject)
soccer6player
Do I want to update?



NO

(no subject)
soccer6player
Today the sky was dark when I got up. Ah! I forgot to tell you about my scare with the dark morning..
OK Settle down kiddies while i tell you a spooky tale of....spookiness.

I shall start from the beginning.

I got out of my house at around..7:08am I start walking and go past our mail box and towards the plazaything. It's dark and foreboding so i decide to go around to the front of the building. Most of the windows are dirty, like in those old ganster movies.

The few people buying coffee at the Grocer's Counter are looking at me weirdly as if to say "Kid! go back to sleep" or "what the heck are you doing up at this hour" or " Are you plotting that me, as an adult, would find suspicious?"
Anyway I keep walking and walk by a lot that is empty and the windows are dirty and covering the inside are sheets of large paper. It looks like something from an old movie taht I saw before, where a series of bullets are shot killing innocent bystanders and people on the inside of the building shoot back and the bystanders are caught in a flight of bullets.

Now I regret having such an amazing imagination and how I can visualize things so vividly kinda like a movie...*don't ask*

So I keep walking and come to a bunch of bushes...of the perfect size for some person to jump out and grab me.
By this time I'm walking a little faster and I get to the corner of my street and the other one.
And low and behold I see Mr. Barber getting out of his house, and Mr. Shim *Katie 'as in Katie and Cora' 's dad coming out to get ready for work or fishing or sumthing along the lines of that.
so I walk slower knowing that I am not in that movie or story but I'm in my life safe and sound *so far..*

Anyway for my day...

Science...
Nothing special...Byron goes home sick. *but mysteriously gets back for music*
Bohr-Rutherford models for the first 20 elements on the Periodic Table.

Math-Stupid gangs again...stupid show all steps...

Lunch- SEA cancelled. watched Latin Trivia. Stupid Al, made it all boring giving so much info that wasn't asked in the question. 'Insert name here' did very well CONGRATS you guys!
Music-nothing really. I'm almost entirely surrounded by members of the 2nd best band. * don't think I have to specify. * *CrOeUdGrHed*

French- Nothing much happened...Nisprih, Carol, Tracy and I were giggling for almost the whole class...didn't get my tache finale finshed...hehe ah well no matter Mme Thomas hasn't been there for a while.
Bus ride... viv and phoebe came on our bus today. we remembered old bus drivers *and in some cases their kids.* *vivian.....*glares**
Got home and my cousin tried to fix my computer and we almost resorted to wiping EVERYTHING, but i just need a new hard drive lol just. Sad thing is that I actually understood waht he was saying about the computer most of the time *shivers*
Anywho...it's outta commission until friday and bro won't even think about even letting my on his...so I'm on my dad's untill further notice. I hope my uncle can actually come by on friday..if his schedule permits...
And now here I am on my dad's computer and not on my own...
*sighz*

(no subject)
soccer6player

Math last Thursday was stupid...with the block shape thing and something about gangs and x gang and y gang or w/e that was stupid. Isn't that like promoting gangs or whatever...i mean she was telling us how some gangs identified themselves and all that .....psh it was stupid so i didn't listen i made a spaceship with my blocks instead. it was much more interesting than than gang wars...

* ROLLS EYES*

talk about lame....and boring...

not i'm getting all confused with all the different ways that were taught to me

why can they jsut teach like 1 or 2 ways...cuz then i';d be less confusing


(no subject)
soccer6player

Finally this page is more or less to my liking. took forever but it was worth it. I will officially change this to my 'default' LJ, because it is much prettier than my chocolate_eater on, you know why? cuz i did it all by myself. well mel helped me find the lj website to get all the infor to make the page as prudy as i could make it. BUT i'll make it purdier..if there is anything that is wrong...you cna read something...let me know and i'll fix it. And i'm on my brotehr's computer cuz my comp went all screwy again just keeps showing my the page with the red and green star...ah well my comp better get fixed brfore my brotehr gets back from Scout camp... which is Sunday afternoon...i guess i should be doing hmk but heck with that i don't feel like doing math.. I went to dinner last night at a place near the soccer dome... it was called "Decent Seafood" lol it's the greatest name...no! the one while we were camping *biking?* * i can't remeber* but nayways we were near a beach or sumthing and the reasturant was called "A wok on the beach" lol Chinese translated names are funny. If you got any more of those i wanna hear them!. I'm listening to a song by Billy Gilman *it's one of my brother's choir songs* Billy Gilman is like 14 years old and he's got like 3 records already..One Voice *the song that i'm listening* was recorded when he was like 12 or sumthing. 12!!!!! WE were in Gr. 7 with DELIOS *AHEM THE BEST TEACHER IN THE MILKY WAY!!!!! *not Rocha. sure she was good...but MR. DELIOS we was like INCREDIBLE!

Anyways, we were goofing off playing around and this kid was recoring a CD. I was telling my dad this last night and he said that a lot of the child stars,. actors, singers etc, missed out on a lot of their childhood, because of the fame, the security, all that. No biking to the local park with their friends, no blading to school, no going to the movies...none of this without being followed by a paparitzzi.  I guess we are lucky to have our childhood....

 You know what must be scary? seeing your face on the big screen or hearing your voice over cartoon caracters...I mean most of us don't like hearing our own voice or seeing us on mulitmedia presentations or what not *the Twelfth Night videos, THe Confed. Projects etc* i'd be pretty freaked out...

anyways this was going to be just a test post but oh well...it;s like one of my longest posts that wasn't a quiz or LALALALALALALALALA etc...

.a.w.e.s.o.m.e.


(no subject)
soccer6player
Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me. Allison. Alli. Allie. Me.

?

Log in

No account? Create an account